Who We Are

  • Art
    • Andrew Cooper

      Teacher

    • Marie Fullerton

      Teacher

    • Tina Gregoriou

      Teacher

    • Claire Harmer

      Joint Head of Department

    • Catriona Walker

      Joint Head of Department

  • Business & Economics
    • Kenni Adeboye

      Head of Department

    • Rukshana Begum

      Teacher

    • Safina Khatun

      Deouty Head of Department

    • Porsha McNally

      Teacher

    • Paul Waller

      Assistant Headteacher/Buisness & Economics teacher

  • Careers
    • Jackie Hollidge

      Careers Advisor

    • Miriam Keith

      Careers Lead and Transitions Coordinator

  • CPSHE
    • Russell Maddison

      Health & Socila Care/Sociology/CPHSE Lead

  • Drama
    • Rousy Begum

      Teacher

    • Anna Messides

      Assistant Headteacher/Drama teacher

    • Lizzie Gunning

      Teacher/Head of Year 8

    • Matt Keil

      Head of Department

  • DT
    • Adrian Mills

      Teacher

    • Wendy Sargeant

      Deputy Head of Department/Textile Design teacher

    • Pardeep Singh

      Head of Department

    • Emily White

      Teacher

    • Bilkis Rahim

      Teacher

  • English
    • Rachel Armitage

      Teacher/KS5 Coordinator

    • Jo Bailey

      Assistant Headteacher/English teacher

    • Hannah Brewer

      Teacher/Intervention Coordinator

    • Liam Cannell

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Penny Downes

      Assistant Headteacher/ English teacher

    • Amy Fletcher

      Teacher

    • Bella Godsil

      Assistant Head Teacher/English teacher

    • Sophie Hood

      Teacher

    • Penny Johnson

      Teacher

    • Sabiha Rehana

      Teacher

    • Jemima Reilly

      Headteacher

    • David Savage

      Teacher/CPHSE Development

    • Sam Smith

      Assistant Headteacher/English teacher

    • Vina Vekria

      Deputy Head of Department/English teacher

    • Kate Worden

      Head of Department

  • Geography
    • Elaine Danaher

      Teacher/Head of Year 10

    • Lucia Manville

      Deputy Head of Department/Teacher

    • Hafizur Rahman

      Head of Department

  • History
    • Tom Hofmann

      Deputy Head of Department/Teacher

    • John Pickett

      Deputy Headteacher/Teacher of History and Politics

    • Tom Smith

      Assistant Headteacher/History and Politics teacher

    • Leila Tottingham

      Deputy Head of Department/History teacher

    • Liam Urtone

      Head of Department

    • Edward Mahon

      Teacher History & Politics

  • ICT and Computing
    • Shazul Ahmed

      Head of Department

    • Athaur Kadir

      Teacher

    • Heeten Patel

      ITC Strategy Manager/BTEC/Partnerships

  • Maths
    • Shofina Ali

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Anjoo Begum

      Teacher

    • Sebastian Bicen

      Teacher/ITT Coordinator

    • Lisa Chalmers

      Teacher/KS5 Coordinator

    • Maria Garcia-Stenton

      Teacher

    • Monwarra Khatun

      Teacher

    • Joseph Lucas

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Kiran Malah

      Teacher

    • Neelam Maru

      Assistant Headteacher/Teacher

    • Paula Mayes

      Teacher

    • Urmi Quadir

      Teacher

    • Muhammed Uddin

      Teacher

    • Shakti Pandey

      Teacher/Head of Year 7

  • Media
    • Laura Pickering

      Head of Department

    • Mark Lickley

      Deputy Head of Department

  • Modern Foreign Languages
    • Petra Antonio

      Teacher

    • David De Sousa

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Katie Jones

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Maxilne Louca

      Teacher

    • Maureen Oswald

      Head of Department

    • Shameem Pavel

      Teacher

    • Lucy Ross

      Teacher

    • Nerys Reeves

      Teacher

  • Music
    • Matt Keil

      Head of Music and Acting Head of Drama

    • Lloyd Perry

      Deputy Head of Music

    • Tom Clarke

      Teacher

  • PE
    • Andy Cotterill

      Teacher and Head of Year 9

    • Kath D'Arcy

      Teacher

    • Laura Macaulay

      Teacher and Head of Year 7

    • Tina Patel

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Stephanie Roberts

      Teacher

    • Jonathan Signore

      Teacher and Head of Year 11

    • Dave White

      Head of Department

  • Psychology
    • Emma Carr

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Bhavna Chouhan

      Teacher

    • Kylie Crawley

      Head of Department

  • Religious Studies
    • Gloria Good

      Teacher

    • Fahzia Mannan

      Teacher

    • Ruth Marx

      Teacher

    • Molly Robson

      Head of RS and Humanities

  • Science
    • Alison Alvarez

      Teacher

    • Shuhela Begum

      Teacher

    • Tanesha Bryan

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Beth Haley

      Teacher

    • Rukshana Haque

      Teacher

    • Bronwyn McMahon

      Deputy Head of Department

    • John Mulholland

      Teacher

    • Alan Power

      Teacher

    • Sharon Sexton

      Teacher

    • Taruna Sharma

      Head of Department

    • Edmund Stubbs

      Teacher

    • Nazia Wild

      Teacher

    • Moshina Chowdhury

      Teacher

    • Mary Dushime

      Teacher

  • Health & Social Care and Sociology
    • Thaslima Begum

      Deputy

    • Russell Maddison

      Helath & Social Care/Sociology/Cphse Lead

    • Catherine Reynolds

      Head of Department

    • Yasmeen Jama

      Teacher

  • Support Department
    • Samad Ali

      Teacher

    • Heather Birtwistle

      Unit Lead

    • Paula Carlin

      SENCO

    • Dianne Pennant

      Teacher

    • Mike Roy

      Safeguarding/Teacher

    • Patricia Sarris

      Teacher

  • Senior Leadership Team
    • Jo Bailey

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Penny Downes

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Jackie Frost

      Bursar

    • Bella Godsil

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Neelam Maru

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Anna Messides

      Assistant Headteacher

    • John Pickett

      Deputy Headteacher

    • Jemima Reilly

      Headteacher

    • Sam Smith

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Tom Smith

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Paul Waller

      Assistant Headteacher