Departments

  • Art
    • Andrew Cooper

      Teacher

    • Marie Fullerton

      Teacher

    • Tina Gregoriou

      Teacher

    • Claire Harmer

      Joint Head of Art

    • Catriona Walker

      Joint Head of Art

  • Business & Economics
    • Kenni Adeboye

      Head of Department

    • Rukshana Begum

      Teacher

    • Maruf Miah

      Teacher

    • Paul Waller

      Assistant Headteacher/Buisness & Economics teacher

  • Careers
    • Anna Da Conciecao

      Careers Lead and Partnership & Progression Coordinator

    • Anisa Begum

      Careers Administrator

  • CPSHE
    • Gloria Good

      Teacher/CPHSE Curriculum

    • Ruth Marx

      RS teacher/CPHSE Lead

  • Drama
    • Rousy Begum

      Head of Drama

    • Lizzie Gunning

      Teacher/Head of Year 9

    • Anna Messides

      Assistant Headteacher/Drama teacher

  • DT
    • Adrian Mills

      Teacher

    • Bilkis Rahim

      Teacher

    • Wendy Sargeant

      Deputy Head of Department/Textile Design teacher

    • Pardeep Singh

      Head of Department

    • Emily White

      Teacher

  • English
    • Rachel Armitage

      Teacher/KS5 Coordinator

    • Jo Bailey

      English teacher/Assistant Head teacher

    • Hannah Brewer

      Head of English

    • Liam Cannell

      Joint Deputy Head of English

    • Amy Fletcher

      Joint Deputy Head of English/Teacher

    • Bella Godsil

      Assistant Head Teacher/English teacher

    • Lizzie Hester

      Teacher

    • Sophie Hood

      Teacher

    • Penny Johnson

      Teacher

    • Sabiha Rehana

      Teacher

    • Jemima Reilly

      Headteacher/English teacher

    • Charlie Smith

      Teacher/Intervention

    • Sam Smith

      Assistant Headteacher/English teacher

    • Kate Worden

      Assistant Headteacher/English Teacher

    • Elis Williams

      Teacher

    • Madiha Zahid

      Teacher

  • Geography
    • Elaine Danaher

      Teacher/Head of Year 11

    • Lucia Manville

      Deputy Head of Department/Teacher

    • Hafizur Rahman

      Head of Geography

  • History & Politics
    • Tom Hofmann

      Deputy Head of Department/Teacher

    • Edward Mahon

      Teacher History & Politics

    • John Pickett

      Deputy Headteacher/Teacher of History and Politics

    • Leila Tottingham

      Deputy Head of History and Politics

    • Liam Urtone

      Head of History and Politics

    • Tom Smith

      Assistant Headteacher/History teacher

  • ICT and Computing
    • Shazul Ahmed

      Head of ICT and Computing

    • Athaur Kadir

      Teacher

    • Heeten Patel

      ITC Strategy Manager/BTEC & Partnerships/ICT & Computing

  • Maths
    • Hussain Ali

      Teacher

    • Shofina Ali

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Anjoo Begum

      Teacher

    • Sebastian Bicen

      Teacher/ITT Coordinator

    • Lisa Chalmers

      Maths teacher/KS5 Coordinator

    • Meredith Dryden

      Teacher

    • James Foley

      Teacher

    • Maria Garcia-Stenton

      Teacher

    • Tahmina Khanom

      Teacher

    • Monwarra Khatun

      Teacher

    • Jos Lucas

      Teacher

    • Neelam Maru

      Assistant Headteacher/Maths teacher

    • Kiran Malah

      Teacher

    • Ruth Mason

      Teacher

    • Paula Mayes

      Teacher

    • Shakti Pandey

      Deputy Head of Maths

    • Urmi Quadir

      Teacher

    • Muhammed Uddin

      Teacher

    • Shahel Uddin

      Head of Maths

  • Media and Film
    • Ben Clements

      Teacher

    • Mark Lickley

      Deputy Head of Media & Film

    • Laura Pickering

      Head of Media and Film

  • Modern Foreign Languages
    • Petra Antonio

      Teacher

    • David De Sousa

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Katie Jones

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Maxilne Louca

      Teacher

    • Maureen Oswald

      Head of MFL/DofE coordinator

    • Shameem Pavel

      Teacher

    • Lucy Ross

      Teacher

    • Nerys Reeves

      Teacher

  • Music
    • Nick Jenkins

      Teacher

    • Matt Keil

      Head of Music

    • Lloyd Perry

      Deputy Head of Music

    • Nicholas Robinson

      Music Development Manager

  • PE
    • Andy Cotterill

      Teacher and Head of Year 10

    • Kath D'Arcy

      Teacher

    • Laura Macaulay

      Teacher and Head of Year 8

    • Tina Patel

      Deputy Head of PE

    • Stephanie Roberts

      Teacher

    • Jonathan Signore

      PE teacher and Head of Year 7

    • Dave White

      Head of PE

  • Psychology
    • Emma Carr

      Deputy Head of Department

    • Bhavna Chouhan

      Deputy Head of Psychology/Teacher

    • Kylie Crawley

      Head of Psychology

  • Religious Studies
    • Wahida Begum

      Deputy Head of RS

    • Gloria Good

      Teacher/CPHSE Curriculum

    • Fahzia Mannan

      Deputy Head of RS/Teacher

    • Ruth Marx

      RS teacher/CPHSE Lead

    • Molly Robson

      Head of RS and Humanities

  • Science
    • Fahima Akther

      Teacher

    • Shuhela Begum

      Teacher

    • Moshina Chowdhury

      Teacher

    • Zeba Chowdhury

      Deputy Head of Science/EPQ Coordinator

    • Mary Dushime

      Teacher

    • Beth Haley

      Teacher

    • Rukshana Haque

      Teacher

    • Josh Kyme

      Teacher

    • Bronwyn McMahon

      Deputy Head of Science

    • John Mulholland

      Teacher

    • Alan Power

      Teacher

    • Sharon Sexton

      Teacher

    • Taruna Sharma

      Head of Science

    • Nazia Wild

      Teacher

  • Health & Social Care and Sociology
    • Thaslima Begum

      Deputy

    • Yasmeen Jama

      Teacher

    • Pelumi Owoseje

      Teacher

    • Catherine Reynolds

      Head of Health & Social Care/Sociology teacher

    • Susan Skyers

      Head of Sixth Form/Health & Social Care/Sociology

  • Support Department
    • Samad Ali

      Teacher

    • Paula Carlin

      SENCO

    • Dianne Pennant

      Teacher

    • Patricia Sarris

      Teacher

  • Senior Leadership Team
    • Jackie Frost

      Bursar/Senior Leadership TEam

    • Jo Bailey

      English teacher/Assistant Head teacher

    • Bella Godsil

      Assistant Headteacher/English teacher

    • Anna Messides

      Assistant Headteacher/Drama teacher

    • Paul Waller

      Assistant Headteacher/Buisness & Economics teacher

    • John Pickett

      Deputy Headteacher

    • Tom Smith

      Assistant Headteacher/History teacher

    • Jemima Reilly

      Headteacher/English teacher

    • Neelam Maru

      Assistant Headteacher/Maths teacher

    • Sam Smith

      Assistant Headteacher/English teacher

    • Kate Worden

      Assistant Headteacher/English Teacher

  • EPQ
    • Zeba Chowdhury

      Deputy Head of Science/EPQ Coordinator

  • Sixth Form
    • Susan Skyers

      Head of Sixth Form/Health & Social Care/Sociology