Who We Are

  • Art
    • Andrew Cooper

      Teacher

    • Catriona Walker

      2nd in Charge

    • Claire Harmer

      Teacher/Key Stage Coordinator

    • Ev Abbott

      Head of Department

    • Marie Fullerton

      Teacher

    • Tina Gregoriou

      Teacher/Head of Year 8

  • Business & Economics
    • Nasir Amin

      Teacher

    • Nicola Rich

      Acting Head of Department

    • Safina Khatun

      Teacher/Post Holder

    • Sarah Murphy

      Acting Head of Department

  • Careers
    • Jackie Hollidge

      Careers Coordinator

  • CPSHE / Travel and Tourism

    There are currently no team members within this category, please check back at a later date.

  • Drama
    • Anna Messides

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Rousy Begum

      Head of Department

    • Thomas Faulkner

      Teacher

  • DT
    • Andrew Wood

      Teacher

    • Emily White

      Teacher

    • Florence Obiji

      Teacher

    • Pardeep Singh

      Head of Department

    • Wendy Sargeant

      2nd in charge

  • English
    • Bella Godsil

      Teacher/Head of Year 13

    • David Savage

      Teacher

    • Grainne McNeill

      Teacher

    • Hannah Brewer

      Teacher/Intervention Coordinator

    • Jemima Reilly

      Headteacher

    • Jo Bailey

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Joanna Cantwell

      Teacher

    • Kate Worden

      Head of English

    • Laura Worsley

      Associate Headteacher

    • Paul Wiltshire

      Teacher/Intervention Coordinator

    • Penny Downes

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Rachel Armitage

      Teacher

    • Sam Smith

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Thomas Faulkner

      Teacher

    • Vina Vekria

      Teacher/Key Stage 4 Coordinator

  • Geography
    • Achilles Sarris

      Teacher

    • Elaine Danaher

      Teacher/Head of Year 11

    • Hafizur Rahman

      Head of Geography

    • Sophie Grosset

      Teacher

  • History
    • John Pickett

      Deputy Headteacher

    • Leila Tottingham

      2nd in Charge

    • Liam Urtone

      Head of Department

    • Tom Smith

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Vivienne Brian

      Teacher/Head of Year 12

  • Computing and ICT
    • Athaur Kadir

      2nd in Charge

    • Heeten Patel

      ITC Strategy Manager/BTEC/Partnerships

    • Shazul Ahmed

      Head of Department

  • Maths
    • Arthur Campbell

      Teacher

    • Fahad Hussain

      Teacher/Intervention Coordinator

    • Joshua Hill

      2nd in Charge

    • Kiran Malah

      Teacher

    • Lisa Chalmers

      Teacher/Key Stage 5 Coordinator

    • Maria Garcia-Stenton

      Teacher

    • Monwarra Khatun

      Teacher

    • Muhammed Uddin

      Teacher

    • Neelam Maru

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Peter Thomas

      2nd in Charge

    • Sean Bolton

      Teacher

    • Sebastian Bicen

      Teacher/ITT Coordinator

    • Sultana Begum

      Teacher

    • Urmi Quadir

      Teacher

  • Media
    • Emily Hughes

      Lead Teacher - Film/EPQ Coordinator

    • Laura Pickering

      Teacher/EPQ Lead

    • Robin Kemp

      Head of Media

  • Modern Foreign Languages
    • Asiya Ali

      Lead Teacher Bengali

    • David De Sousa

      Teacher/Acting 2nd in Charge

    • Katie Jones

      Acting Head of MFL

    • Leo Wax

      Teacher

    • Lucy Ross

      Teacher

    • Maureen Oswald

      Teacher

    • Petra Antonio

      Teacher

    • Shameem Pavel

      Teacher

    • Sky Herington

      Teacher

  • Music
    • Joanne Paradise

      Teacher/ Key Stage 5 Coordinator

    • Lloyd Perry

      Teacher

    • Matt Keil

      Teacher/Head of Year 9

    • Peter Romhany

      Head of Music

  • PE
    • Andy Cotterill

      Teacher/Head of Year 10

    • Dave White

      Head of PE

    • Jonathan Signore

      Teacher/Outward Bound Coordinator

    • Kath D'Arcy

      Teacher/Head of Year 7

    • Laura Macaulay

      Teacher/CPHSE Development

    • Stephanie Roberts

      Teacher/Lead BTEC

    • Tina Patel

      2nd in Charge

  • Psychology
    • Emma Carr

      Teacher/International Schools Coordinator

    • Kylie Crawley

      Head of Psychology

    • Nazma Rahman

      Teacher

  • Religious Studies
    • Emma Daly

      2nd in Charge/CPHSE Development

    • Isobel Boyson

      Head of RS

    • Molly Robson

      Lead Teacher - Humanities

    • Rizwana Rehman

      Teacher

    • Ruth Marx

      Key Stage 5 Coordinator/CPHSE Development

  • Science
    • Alan Power

      Teacher

    • Alison Alvarez

      KS3 Coordinator

    • Beth Haley

      Teacher

    • Forida Khanom

      Teacher

    • John Mossell

      Teacher

    • John Mulholland

      Teacher

    • Nazia Wild

      Teacher

    • Rashida Kamali

      Teacher

    • Rukshana Haque

      Teacher

    • Shuhela Begum

      KS4 Coordinator

    • Taruna Sharma

      Head of Science

    • Zeba Choudhury

      Teacher/KS5 Coordinator

  • Sociology and Health & Social Care
    • Catherine Reynolds

      Head of Sociology and Health & Social Care

    • Rusell Maddison

      Teacher

    • Thaslima Begum

      Health and Social Care Teacher

  • Support Department
    • Dianne Pennant

      Teacher (Physical Needs)

    • Katrina Rublowska

      Teacher/Autistic Spectrum Disorder/Acting 2nd in Charge

    • Patricia Sarris

      Teacher/Autistic Spectrum Disorder

    • Paula Calin

      SENCO

    • Rachel Prowting

      Teacher (Speech and Language)

    • Samad Ali

      Teacher (Visual Impairement)