Who We Are

  • Art
    • Ev Abbott

      Head of Department

    • Andrew Cooper

      Teacher

    • Marie Fullerton

      Teacher

    • Tina Gregoriou

      Teacher

    • Claire Harmer

      Teacher

    • Catriona Walker

      Teacher

  • Business & Economics
    • Kenni Adeboye

      Teacher

    • Safina Khatun

      Teacher

    • Sarah Murphy

      Teacher

    • Paul Waller

      Head of Department

  • Careers
    • Jackie Hollidge

      Careers Coordinator

  • CPSHE
    • Russell Maddison

      Coordinator

  • Drama
    • Rousy Begum

      Head of Department

    • Anna Messides

      Drama teacher and Assistant Headteacher

    • Thomas Faulkner

      Teacher

  • DT
    • Dolly Grant

      Teacher

    • Florence Obiji

      Teacher

    • Wendy Sargeant

      Teacher

    • Pardeep Singh

      Head of Department

    • Andrew Wood

      Teacher

  • English
    • Rachel Armitage

      Teacher

    • Jo Bailey

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Hannah Brewer

      Teacher

    • Liam Cannell

      Teacher

    • Penny Downes

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Amy Fletcher

      Teacher

    • Bella Godsil

      Teacher and Head of Year 13

    • Sophie Hood

      Teacher

    • Penny Johnson

      Teacher

    • Jemima Reilly

      Headteacher

    • David Savage

      Teacher

    • Sam Smith

      Assistant Headteacher

    • Vina Vekria

      Teacher

    • Paul Wiltshire

      Teacher and Head of Year 10

    • Kate Worden

      Head of Department

    • Laura Worsley

      Associate Headteacher

  • Geography
    • Elaine Danaher

      Teacher and Head of Year 8

    • Lucia Manville

      Teacher

    • Hafizur Rahman

      Head of Department

  • History
    • Vivienne Brian

      Teacher and Head of Year 12

    • Tom Hofmann

      Teacher (History and Politics)

    • John Pickett

      Teacher (History and Politics), Deputy Headteacher

    • Tom Smith

      Teacher (History and Politics), Assistant Headteacher

    • Leila Tottingham

      Teacher (History and Politics)

    • Liam Urtone

      Head of Department

  • ICT and Computing
    • Shazul Ahmed

      Head of Department

    • Athaur Kadir

      Teacher

    • Heeten Patel

      ITC Strategy Manager/BTEC/Partnerships

  • Maths
    • Sebastian Bicen

      Teacher

    • Sean Bolton

      Teacher

    • Arthur Campbell

      Teacher

    • Lisa Chalmers

      Teacher

    • Maria Garcia-Stenton

      Teacher

    • Fahad Hussain

      Teacher

    • Joshua Hill

      Teacher

    • Monwarra Khatun

      Teacher

    • Caroline Locke

      Teacher

    • Joseph Lucas

      Teacher

    • Kiran Malah

      Teacher

    • Neelam Maru

      Teacher and Assistant Headteacher

    • Graham Milton

      Head of Department

    • Urmi Quadir

      Teacher

    • Laura Spence

      Teacher

    • Muhammed Uddin

      Teacher

  • Media
    • Emily Hughes

      Teacher

    • Robin Kemp

      Head of Department

    • Laura Pickering

      Teacher

  • Modern Foreign Languages
    • Petra Antonio

      Teacher

    • David De Sousa

      Teacher

    • Katie Jones

      Teacher

    • Maxilne Louca

      Teacher

    • Maureen Oswald

      Head of Department

    • Shameem Pavel

      Teacher

    • Lucy Ross

      Teacher

    • Leo Wax

      Teacher

  • Music
    • Matt Keil

      Head of Department

    • Lloyd Perry

      Teacher

    • Joanne Paradise

      Teacher

  • PE
    • Andy Cotterill

      Teacher and Head of Year 7

    • Kath D'Arcy

      Teacher

    • Laura Macaulay

      Teacher and Head of Year 11

    • Tina Patel

      Teacher

    • Stephanie Roberts

      Teacher

    • Jonathan Signore

      Teacher and Head of Year 9

    • Dave White

      Head of Department

  • Psychology
    • Emma Carr

      Teacher

    • Kylie Crawley

      Head of Department

  • Religious Studies
    • Isobel Boyson

      Head of Department

    • Ruth Marx

      Teacher

    • Eddie Raffles

      Teacher

    • Rizwana Rehman

      Teacher

    • Molly Robson

      Lead Teacher - Humanities

  • Science
    • Alison Alvarez

      Teacher

    • Shuhela Begum

      Teacher

    • Tanesha Bryan

      TEacher

    • Zeba Choudhury

      Teacher

    • Beth Haley

      Teacher

    • Rukshana Haque

      Teacher

    • Bronwyn McMahon

      Teacher

    • John Mossell

      Teacher

    • John Mulholland

      Teacher

    • Alan Power

      Teacher

    • Taruna Sharma

      Head of Department

    • Sharon Sexton

      Teacher

    • Edmund Stubbs

      Teacher

    • Nazia Wild

      Teacher

  • Sociology and Health & Social Care
    • Thaslima Begum

      Teacher

    • Russell Maddison

      Teacher and CPHSE Co-ordinator

    • Catherine Reynolds

      Head of Department

  • Support Department
    • Samad Ali

      Teacher

    • Heather Birtwistle

      Teacher

    • Paula Carlin

      Head of Department and SENCO

    • Charles Dickenson

      Teacher

    • Dianne Pennant

      Teacher

    • Mike Roy

      Safeguarding

    • Patricia Sarris

      Teacher